Privacy policy

Inquiry for our services

Company CzechStar s.r.o. with its registered office in Brněnská 40, 695 20 Hodonín, VAT No. 25314017 is a legal entity operating under the Commercial Code registered in the Commercial Register, which processes the following personal data in case of your inquiry for services within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data:

  1. Name and Surname
  2. Email address
  3. Telephone Number

Above mentioned personal data must be processed in order to create a price offer, negotiate this offer or to respond to your queries. Such processing is permitted by the provisions of Section 5 (2) b) of the Personal Data Protection Act. These personal data will be processed by CzechStar s.r.o. in duration of negotiation about contract conclusion between you and company CzechStar s.r.o., no more than 1 year from your inquiry unless you agree to further processing.

Personal data processing is only done by CzechStar s.r.o.

Please, keep in mind that according the Personal Data Protection Act you have right to:

  1. require us for information about what your personal data are processed
  2. require us for explanation about processing of your personal data
  3. require us to delete these personal data – the deletion of personal data will lead to contract termination

In case of doubts about compliance with personal data processing, please contact us or contact Personal Data Protection Office.

Using of cookies

Company CzechStar s.r.o. uses cookies on this website to tract the website traffic. Cookies for measuring of website traffic and customizing the views of the website is processed on basis of legitimate interests of company.

Data obtained by the operator may be made available to other processors, in particular to Google and Facebook service providers and platforms.

These websites is possible to use in such a mode which does not allow to collect data about the behavior of visitors of the website.

Collected cookies files are primarily processed via services as Google Analytics, operated by company Google Inc., with registered office in sídlem 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google´s privacy statement about personal data protection while their processing is available on their website: https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.

Type Name Purpose Expiration
Third party cookies Google Analytics Obtaining statistical informations According to broswer setting, or till removal